Top

Rep Programs

Each year approximately 150 players participate in our Representative Programs.

Our 17/U, 15U and 13/U squads play in the Waverley Night Netball Competition.  Our 11/U Tournament Teams participate in various Sunday tournaments throughout Terms 2 and 3.  Our Junior Development Squad (10/U) is a skills training program which runs in Term 3.

For further information regarding Whitehorse Rep please refer to

Rep Information

Rep Guidelines

To keep up to date like or follow our  Whitehorse Netball Rep Squad Facebook page.

Coaching

Whitehorse Netball is seeking Rep Coaches for the 2018 Season.  Applications close 8th October 2017.

Coach Application Form 2018

2017 Representative Squads

Congratulations to the following players selected in our 2017 Representative Squads.

17/U 15/U 13/U 11/U TT
 Abbey Rimkevicus  Amber Huggins  Abbey Spencer  Abby Hilson
 Amy Pickard  Amelia Findlay  Adele Alexander  Abby Vasilopoulos
 Bridget McKinley  Anika Jamieson  Alexandra Hill  Alexandra Hume
 Bronte Sherwen  Annie Dyett  Alexandra Pattison  Amelia Ross
 Eliza Kral  Charlotte Bradshaw  Amber Tuite  Anika Zerafa
 Emily Hodder  Ciara Miller  Amelie Nannes  Ava Knight
 Emma Hayes  Ellie Stephens  Annie Chamberlain  Cara Ferguson
 Emma Tuttleby  Emily Bugeja  Ashley Hamilton  Cartia Galea
 Grace Kelly  Erin Woodford  Ashling O’Farrell  Chloe Taylor
 Holly Taubert  Georgia Lagos  Ava Scully  Chloe Thorn
 Jessica Smith  Georgia Wilson  Belinda Young  Elizabeth Coles
 Kellie Ainsworth  Imogen Leeming  Bianca Coles  Emma Starick
 Lana Gallagher  Isabella Corbet  Bree Lane  Georgia Triantafillopoulos
 Liz Tretiakov  Isabella Kilbride  Bridie Davison  Grace Manos
 Ruby Owen  Jasmine Clark  Claudia Scully  Imogen Panetta
 Tayla Burrell  Jasmine Lefebure  Dana Van Der Horst  Joel Brown
 Taylah Barr  Lily McRae  Elisha Garner  Madison Smith
 Tess Mitchell  Maddison Elder  Ellarnah Hanlen  Maya Miller
 Zoe Picking  Madison Taylor  Emelie Rush  Melanie Lockyer
 Zoe Tweedale  Matilda Neate  Emer Green  Molly Paterson
 Olivia Kearney  Emily Cheng  Natalie Wilkinson
 Rose Laidlaw  Evie Tumes  Olivia Picking
 Ruby Klepac  Gemma Domingo  Pippa Lyford
 Ruby Sherwen  Grace Hayen  Rebecca Yaacoub
 Rylee Thomas  Grace Mullenger  Sienna Reidy
 Saskia Nannes  Hannah Kral  Sophie Balis
 Sienna Thornton  Harrison Lefebure  Tamara Ashdown
 Sommer Tumes  Holly Richmond  Taysia Lucas
 Taylah Hamilton  Jade Maea  Teah Wilson
 Tessa Mutimer  Jamison Calvert  Tiyahni De Alwis
 Jenna Vasilopoulos
 Kate Couroyannis
 Keisha Yam
 Lily Malone
 Lucinda Swain
 Mary Spina
 Mia Lui
 Mia Maguire
 Molly Stephens
 Natalia Moraitis
 Natarsha Manfre
 Rory Barr
 Sacha Chene
 Sarah Dunne
 Siddhi Patel
 Sienna Taylor
 Sienna Telford
 Sophie Harris
Stephanie Gray
Zara Fodor