Top

Rep Programs

Each year approximately 150 players participate in our Representative Programs.

Our 17/U, 15U and 13/U squads play in the Waverley Night Netball Competition.  Our 11/U Tournament Teams participate in various Sunday tournaments throughout Terms 2 and 3.  Our Junior Development Squad (10/U) is a skills training program which runs in Term 3.

For further information regarding Whitehorse Rep please refer to

To keep up to date like or follow our  Whitehorse Netball Rep Squad Facebook page.

2018 Junior Development Squad

The 2018 Junior Development Squad (JDS) trials will be held on Sunday 5th August at 2pm. Players born in 2008 only are eligible to trial.

Players need to register via TryBooking by Friday 3rd August at 5pm.

The JDS will participate in 5 training sessions throughout Term 3 and conclude with the Junior Development Round Robin on Saturday 22nd September (first Saturday of September school holidays).

Topics covered
o Passing/catching
o Footwork
o Court awareness
o Goaling
o Defending
o Round Robin to put skills learned in place

2018 JDS Training Schedule

2018 Representative Squads

Congratulations to the following players selected in our 2018 Representative Squads.

17/U 15/U 13/U 11/U
Alana Domingo
Annie Dyett
Bella Corbett
Ciara Miller
Dee Dee Deng
Eliza Kral
Ellie Stephens
Emily Poldermans
Emma Daly
Isabella Kilbride
Kelsey Peachman
Rose Laidlaw
Ruby Klepac
Rylee Thomas
Saskia Nannes
Sienna Thornton
Tayla Burrell
Taylah Hamilton
Tessa Mutimer
Zoe Tweedale
Abbey O’Connor
Alexandra Pattison
Amber Huggins
Amelia Findlay
Ashling O’Farrell
Ava Scully
Belinda Young
Bree Lane
Charlotte Bradshaw
Claudia Scully
Dana Van Der Horst
Ella Tweedale
Ellarnah Hanlen
Erin Woodford
Gemma Domingo
Georgia Wilson
Grace Hayen
Hannah Kral
Holly Richmond
Jamison Calvert
Jasmine Clark
Jasmine Lefebure
Jenna Vasilopoulos
Johanna Lindsay
Keisha Yam
Leila Bermar
Lily Malone
Lucinda Swain
Maddison Elder
Madison Taylor
Mia Blackburn
Mia Maguire
Molly Stephens
Olivia Kearney
Ruby Gifford
Ruby Sherwen
Sarah Dunne
Steph Gray
Zara Fodor
Aaron Tuttleby
Abbey Spencer
Abby Vasilopoulos
Adele Alexander
Alexandra Hume
Amber Tuite
Amelia Ross
Amelie Nannes
Anika Zerafa
Annie Chamberlain
Ava Knight
Bianca Coles
Cara Ferguson
Chloe Taylor
Chloe Thorn
Elisha Garner
Eliza Rooney
Emer Green
Emilie Rush
Emily Cheng
Emma Farley
Emma Starick
Georgia Triantafillopoulos
Grace Manos
Grace Mullenger
Harrison Lefebure
Joel Brown
Kit-Lyn Looi
Madi Smith
Mary Spina
Maya Miller
Melanie Lockyer
Mia Lui
Molly Paterson
Natalie Wilkinson
Natarsha Manfre
Olivia Picking
Olivia Spiteri
Pippa Lyford
Rory Barr
Sienna Reidy
Sophie Balis
Sophie Baxter
Tamara Ashdown
Taysia Lucas
Teah Wilson
Chloe Aitken
Cilla Brownlie
Cynthia Truong
Demi Crowl
Finlay Fox
Isabella Eaves
Jemima Fulton
Kara Tuite
Kate McKenna
Kyla Smith
Lily Lazzarini
Liv Clark
Mackenzie Savage
Madeline Lang
Meghan Chaffey
Natalie Ferguson
Sarah Oblak
Sian Rice
Siena Andreotti
Sophie Nowacki
Teresa Huang
Tiffany Kiraly
Tori Brown

11/U Training Schedule

11/U Tournament Team Training Schedule